KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

uszczelka pod głowicą

English translation: Cylinder head gasket


20:37 Jan 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: uszczelka pod głowicą
w samochodzie
nikita11
English translation:Cylinder head gasket
Explanation:
Wg słownika
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cylinder head gasketWitold
4head gasketMarta Goc


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
head gasket


Explanation:
http://www.headgasket.com/gaskets.html

Marta Goc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 28

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cylinder head gasket


Explanation:
Wg słownika

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
dzięki wielkie!