KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rozwiązanie

English translation: sewage disposal system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozwiązanie gospodarki ściekowej
English translation:sewage disposal system
Entered by: maciejm

22:47 Mar 11, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rozwiązanie
Rozwiązanie gospodarki ściekowej na terenie gminy yyz
Magda
sewage disposal system
Explanation:
Rozumiem to zdanie jako "Sposób, w jaki usuwane są ścieki", a nie "Rozwiązanie problemów/trudności w usuwaniu ścieków"
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sewage disposal system
maciejm
4Layout/ system
Agnieszka Hayward
4solution
Ivona


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solution


Explanation:
solution, remedy as to waste management system

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Layout/ system


Explanation:
zakładam, że chodzi o "rozwiązanie" w sensie "jak oni to robią"

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sewage disposal system


Explanation:
Rozumiem to zdanie jako "Sposób, w jaki usuwane są ścieki", a nie "Rozwiązanie problemów/trudności w usuwaniu ścieków"

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Pranagal
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you