KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

ma

English translation: credit side


11:06 Mar 12, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ma
Obroty na rachunku bankowym kształtowały się po stronie winiem i ma w kwotach siedmicyfrowych przed przecinkiem
Magda
English translation:credit side
Explanation:
Balance on the bank account on the debit side and the credit side trended on the level of tens of millions.

Selected response from:

Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1credit side
Katarzyna Chmiel
4 +1available balance
maciejm
4credit
Romuald Pawlikowski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
credit


Explanation:
PR

Romuald Pawlikowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 346

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
available balance


Explanation:
tak napsane jest po angielsku na pokwitowaniu Banku PEKAO S.A., które dostaję z bankomatów

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 11:25:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

w mojej starej amerykańskiej ks. czekowej jest strona zatytułowana: Account Record, na której są rubryki:Withdrawal(-),Deposit(+),Balance

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 11:30:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

His account record showed both withdrawals and deposits in the region of seven-digit numbers/tens of millions(see below)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-12 13:15:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, of course just millions, not tens of millions. I wish my account record showed either. :-)

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lota
5 hrs
  -> Thank you

neutral  anglista: na moim pokwitowaniu z bankomatu (PKO BP SA) jest napisane "kwota wypłacona" i "pozostały limit" (tygodniowy) - i to chyba jest ta "available balance"
23 hrs
  -> dokładnie tak

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
credit side


Explanation:
Balance on the bank account on the debit side and the credit side trended on the level of tens of millions.



Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 111

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
7 mins