KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

fronty robót

English translation: planned works /field of operation(s)


19:43 Mar 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: fronty robót
czy jest to np. wstępna część robót?
Portable
English translation:planned works /field of operation(s)
Explanation:
planned works
or
field of operation(s)
or even
volume of works
(w zaleznosci od konkretnego zdania)

Trudno to okreslic, jest to po prostu pewna czesc robot, planowana czesc robot etc
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki! ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spread of work (or 'of activities')
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5planned works /field of operation(s)
Natalie


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
planned works /field of operation(s)


Explanation:
planned works
or
field of operation(s)
or even
volume of works
(w zaleznosci od konkretnego zdania)

Trudno to okreslic, jest to po prostu pewna czesc robot, planowana czesc robot etc

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki! ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spread of work (or 'of activities')


Explanation:
like in
'expand the spread of work'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-16 21:19:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

from the Dictionary of Scientific and Technical Usage

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59