KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

trójpalec

English translation: Three-prong agitator


12:57 Mar 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / waste management, disposal, utilization
Polish term or phrase: trójpalec
"obroty **trójpalca** miksera"
Term occurs at the description of "Mieszarka "KNIELE" ZE 250/375 z dwoma szybko wirującymi mieszakami, przemiennikiem częstotliwości do regulacji prędkości mieszania i czujnikami tensometrycznymi"
Robert Trzaska
United Kingdom
English translation:Three-prong agitator
Explanation:
To wlasnie to trojpalczaste mieszadlo
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Three-prong agitatorWitold
3tridentCherepanov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
trident


Explanation:
I think that this is the usual term for the figure from three parallel "fingers"

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Three-prong agitator


Explanation:
To wlasnie to trojpalczaste mieszadlo

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm: beltdrive_wash/replacebeltwsh.htm (punkty 1 i 15)
1 hr

agree  leff
3 hrs

agree  Natalie
4 hrs