KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

opracować

English translation: development - to develop ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:opracować
English translation:development - to develop ...
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

18:46 Mar 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: opracować
Opracowanie koncepcji gospodarki wodno ¶ciekowej
Piotr
development - to develop ...
Explanation:
my try

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 18:57:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more: to elaborate
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
your try is my try :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2development - to develop ...
Vladimir Dubisskiy
5to work out a concept
Lota


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to work out a concept


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 839

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
development - to develop ...


Explanation:
my try

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 18:57:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

more: to elaborate

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 59
Grading comment
your try is my try :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwojtekl
1 hr

agree  Ivona
4 hrs