KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

ujęcie głębinowe

English translation: Deep-water intake


08:00 Mar 21, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ujęcie głębinowe
Studnie głębinowe(np. służące do odwadniania kopalni odkrywkowych)
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
English translation:Deep-water intake
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deep-water intakeWitold
4 +1deep well
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deep well


Explanation:
studnia głębinowa = deep well

Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 493

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Jaczewska
24 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deep-water intake


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.makai.com/p-pipelines.htm
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: :)
16 mins