KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dokumentacja powykonawcza

English translation: as-is documentation


12:06 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dokumentacja powykonawcza
dokumentacja powykonawcza i eksploatacyjna
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
English translation:as-is documentation
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3as-built documentationJacek Krankowski
5 +1as-is documentationWitold
5as-stated documentationMartina Schwartz
4_________just infoanglista


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as-is documentation


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.fast.net.au/jpdesign/serv01.htm
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: to ładne (adres też)
12 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
_________just info


Explanation:
... Dokumentacja powykonawcza: dokumentacja budowy z naniesionymi zmianami dokonanymi w doku wykonywania robót. Dokumentacja powykonawcza sieci teleinformatycznej ...
http://wtm.wemif.pwr.wroc.pl/~spatela/dydak/Proj_isk/tsld041...

architect powiedział tak:
dokumentacja powykonawcza = mapa powykonawcza geodezyjna (przedstawia plan działki po zakończeniu realizacji obiektu) + dziennik budowy + protokoły odbioru robót + rysunki powykonawcze (te wymagane są wtedy, gdy obiekt wygląda inaczej niż powinien wg projektu – np. miał być dach dwuspadowy a jest jednospadowy itp.)


anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
as-built documentation


Explanation:
1.550 hits on Google (vs. 232 for "as-is documentation)

This is what I come across all the time.

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
8 hrs

agree  big_fish
138 days

agree  Izabela Radomska
3813 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
as-stated documentation


Explanation:
I prefer, as-stated documentation to as-is documentation.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153