KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

prawo budowlane

English translation: Building Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:prawo budowlane
English translation:Building Code
Entered by: maciejm

12:38 Mar 22, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: prawo budowlane
nazwa ogolna przepisow budowlanych
Joanna Mamczur
Building Code
Explanation:

http://www.bia.govt.nz/faq/jargon.php

CODE COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATE: a certificate issued by the territorial authority or a building certifier at the completion of building work, confirming that the building work under the building consent complies with the relevant provisions of the New Zealand Building Code.

Na powyzszej stronie znajduje sie, nawiasem mowiac, duzo ciekawych okreslen z dziedziny prawa budowlanego. M.M.
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Building Code
maciejm
4construction law / construction regulationskingusia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
construction law / construction regulations


Explanation:
K

kingusia
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 154

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Building Code


Explanation:

http://www.bia.govt.nz/faq/jargon.php

CODE COMPLIANCE CERTIFICATE: a certificate issued by the territorial authority or a building certifier at the completion of building work, confirming that the building work under the building consent complies with the relevant provisions of the New Zealand Building Code.

Na powyzszej stronie znajduje sie, nawiasem mowiac, duzo ciekawych okreslen z dziedziny prawa budowlanego. M.M.


maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1491
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  kingusia: ale czy w POlsce istnieje KOdeks Budowlany?
11 hrs
  -> Jest ustawa - " Ustawa z 7 lipca 1994 r. - Prawo budowlane doczekała się już pięciu nowelizacji...",http://www.rzeczpospolita.pl/prawo/doc/bud0711.htm Specjalista powinien wypowiedziec sie, czy mozna tlumaczyc to jako code

agree  Teresa Jaczewska: building codes
2 days22 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  bartek
354 days