KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

spoiwo

English translation: binder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spoiwo
English translation:binder
Entered by: anglista

13:25 Apr 3, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: spoiwo
spoiwo poliwinylowe - przemysł farbiarski
wytypowanie komponentów do formułowania receptur wstępnych gruntu: na bazie spoiw poliwinylowego i poliestrowego oraz emalii: na bazie spoiw poliwinylowego i akry-lowego
Paulina Koperska
Binder
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1BinderWitold
4 +1vehicleAgnieszka Szotek
4jointEWKA


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
joint


Explanation:
-

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 24

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vehicle


Explanation:
z takim wyrażeniem spotkałam się;

podobnie jest w słowniku naukowo - technicznym

Agnieszka Szotek
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
4 mins
  -> Thank you

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Binder


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej: even more
4 mins