KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

¦RODEK KONTROLNY

English translation: Gage Repeatability/Reproducibility (R&R)


07:51 May 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ¦RODEK KONTROLNY
¦RODEK KONTROLNY: R&R - POWTARZALNO¦Ć I REPRODUKCJA

Z tej samej siatki kontroli.
big_fish
English translation:Gage Repeatability/Reproducibility (R&R)
Explanation:
W tym przypadku srodek kontrolny - to GAGE.

R&R = Repeatability/Reproducibility

Informacje dodatkowe:
http://www.statsoftinc.com/process.html

Jeszcze przyklady:

... Process Capability Sixpack TM. Shainin Multi-Vari charts. Normal and Weibull plots. Symmetry plot. Gage R&R: ANOVA and XBar-R methods, gage linearity and accuracy ...
www.minitab.com/products/13/features.htm

Process Capability Analysis.
Gage R&R. GLM. Individuals Charts. Logistic Regression. ...
www.sgcorp.com/table_of_contents.htm

Process and machine capability
as well as Gage R&R (Repeatability & Reproducibility) are proven D Vishay ...
www.vishay.com/docs/se_quality.pdf

etc

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Gage
Dzięki,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gage Repeatability/Reproducibility (R&R)
Natalie
4controls
Magda Dziadosz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controls


Explanation:
w tym znaczeniu wystepuje w plural.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1120

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Gage Repeatability/Reproducibility (R&R)


Explanation:
W tym przypadku srodek kontrolny - to GAGE.

R&R = Repeatability/Reproducibility

Informacje dodatkowe:
http://www.statsoftinc.com/process.html

Jeszcze przyklady:

... Process Capability Sixpack TM. Shainin Multi-Vari charts. Normal and Weibull plots. Symmetry plot. Gage R&R: ANOVA and XBar-R methods, gage linearity and accuracy ...
www.minitab.com/products/13/features.htm

Process Capability Analysis.
Gage R&R. GLM. Individuals Charts. Logistic Regression. ...
www.sgcorp.com/table_of_contents.htm

Process and machine capability
as well as Gage R&R (Repeatability & Reproducibility) are proven D Vishay ...
www.vishay.com/docs/se_quality.pdf

etc



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Gage
Dzięki,
Krzysztof