KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wywołać pojazd

English translation: to call


14:21 May 9, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=windows-1250">transport
Polish term or phrase: wywołać pojazd
there is a manufacturer and a carrier, whose cars have to be "wywoływane" if the manufacturer needs transport of products
LaMotta
English translation:to call
Explanation:
they are at call, so they can be called.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to summon a vehicle/car/delivery van
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
4to call
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to call


Explanation:
they are at call, so they can be called.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to summon a vehicle/car/delivery van


Explanation:
another option

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202