KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

wyłącznik różnicowo-prądowy

English translation: differential current switch


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wyłącznik różnicowo-prądowy
English translation:differential current switch
Entered by: big_fish

16:39 May 13, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wyłącznik różnicowo-prądowy
as is
big_fish
differential current switch
Explanation:
differential current switch
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
To była szybka reakcja!
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4differential current switch
Piotr Bienkowski
1differential current switch
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
differential current switch


Explanation:
differential current switch

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706
Grading comment
To była szybka reakcja!
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
differential current switch


Explanation:
 

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 17:14:54 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gdy wpisywałem moją odpowiedź nie było widać odpowiedzi Hanny Burdon. (Żeby nie było, że robię plagiat :) )


    own experience
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 268