KudoZ home » Polish to English » Printing & Publishing

stopień wykorzystania

English translation: printer usage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stopien wykorzystania
English translation:printer usage
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

10:33 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
Polish term or phrase: stopień wykorzystania
raporty dotyczące drukarek
· lista dostępnych drukarek z określeniem ich rodzaju, lokalizacji, stopnia ich wykorzystania i kosztów wydruku
Magda
printer usage
Explanation:
E.g. "accounting for printer usage" or "checking printer usage"
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2usage
Andrzej Lejman
5 +1printer usagePiotr Kurek
4scale of usagetunturi


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usage


Explanation:
taki termin jest uzywany na określenie stopnia wykorzystania sprzętu

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
1 hr

agree  Robert Ćwik
5 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
printer usage


Explanation:
E.g. "accounting for printer usage" or "checking printer usage"

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  EWKA
1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scale of usage


Explanation:
"stopec" can be translated as "scale"

tunturi
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): drugastrona