KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

jednoliniowy schemat połączeń

English translation: one-line connection diagram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:jednoliniowy schemat połączeń
English translation:one-line connection diagram
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

13:36 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: jednoliniowy schemat połączeń
Schematy ideowe systemu zasilania w energię łącznie
z urządzeniami odbiorczymi (jednoliniowy schemat połączeń)
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
one-line wiring diagram/ one-line connection diagram
Explanation:
gdyz w Slowniku energetyka "schemat polaczen = wiring/connection diagram".
Z "one-line" w Internecie przewaza to pierwsze (choc w sumie jest niewiele odniesien)
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5single line wiring diagram
Natalie
4one-line wiring diagram/ one-line connection diagramJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one-line wiring diagram/ one-line connection diagram


Explanation:
gdyz w Slowniku energetyka "schemat polaczen = wiring/connection diagram".
Z "one-line" w Internecie przewaza to pierwsze (choc w sumie jest niewiele odniesien)

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Dziękuję

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
single line wiring diagram


Explanation:
Wiring Looped Wiring Single Line
Wiring Dual Line Wiring Single Line RJ-11 Dual Line RJ-11 Standard Phone Cord ...
www.talkswitch.com/download/talkswitch/ quickguide/homewire.pdf - Similar pages

Existing Wiring
... unit. Single Line Installation. RJ-31X placement in a single line
wiring configuration occurs before all existing phone equipment. ...
faxswitch.com/help/acp/polnethelpfile/ existing_wiring.htm

Fundamental Single Line Wiring Diagrams ...
www.ieee.org/organizations/society/power/subpages/ resources-folder/directory2001folder/2002sub.pdf

... allows great flexibility at
each station location, illuminating the need for additional single-line wiring ...
www.lantanaltd.com/lantana3.html

... TYPICAL SINGLE LINE WIRING DIAGRAM
www.saftronics.com/Manuals/SOFTSTARTERS/Mega-Start.pdf

and lots more

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964