International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rozwinięty schemat obwodowy

English translation: detailed circuit diagram


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozwinięty schemat obwodowy
English translation:detailed circuit diagram
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

13:52 May 15, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rozwinięty schemat obwodowy
automatyka / elektr.
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
elaborate/ developed/detailed circuit diagram/scheme
Explanation:
in electr. obwod = circuit
schemat obwodowy = circuit diagram or scheme
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3elaborate/ developed/detailed circuit diagram/schemeMartina Schwartz
4( ?) loop diagramJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
( ?) loop diagram


Explanation:
Nie wiem jak jest "rozwiniety", poza tym wg Slownika energetyka jest to schemat "obwodow". Por.:

... for control panel(s) , schematic(s), one line diagram(s), wiring diagram(s) and loop diagram(s); automated wire numbering; real-time cross referencing;. ...
Description: Electrical and instrumentation design software. Schematic capture and layout.
www.elecdes.com/

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
elaborate/ developed/detailed circuit diagram/scheme


Explanation:
in electr. obwod = circuit
schemat obwodowy = circuit diagram or scheme

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima41
26 mins

agree  maitland: complete circuit diagram?
3 hrs
  -> Yes, complete would be another way to say it.:) Thanks.

agree  tunturi: detailed circuit scheme
17 hrs