KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

inwentaryzacja urbanistyczna

English translation: urban/ city planning inventory


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:inwentaryzacja urbanistyczna
English translation:urban/ city planning inventory
Entered by: Martina Schwartz

10:10 May 17, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: inwentaryzacja urbanistyczna
Inwentaryzacja urbanistyczna -

jest też: Plansza inwentaryzacyjna określonej historycznej dzielnicy mieszkaniowej bąź terenu poza miastem


(temat projektu)
domin
Poland
urban/ city planning inventory
Explanation:
hard without the context but this should be close enough
Selected response from:

Martina Schwartz
Grading comment
THank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5urban/ city planning inventoryMartina Schwartz
4urban inventoryPiotr Kurek
4Inventory for urban planning
leff
4CITY INVENTORYslavist
1development plan
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
development plan


Explanation:
town development plan?
architectural development plan?

Just guessing.

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 706

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CITY INVENTORY


Explanation:
city inventory?
or
city planning
It's difficult without any context

slavist
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inventory for urban planning


Explanation:
OR
...city planning

OR
...town planning

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
urban/ city planning inventory


Explanation:
hard without the context but this should be close enough

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153
Grading comment
THank you