KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

rura kontraktorowa

English translation: contracting pipe


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rura kontraktorowa
English translation:contracting pipe
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

12:24 May 20, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: rura kontraktorowa
jw
Portable
contracting pipe
Explanation:
Może po prostu kalka
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4contracting tubeMartina Schwartz
3contracting pipePiotr Kurek


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contracting pipe


Explanation:
Może po prostu kalka


    Reference: http://www.efm.leeds.ac.uk/CIVE/CIVE1400/exams/june99/exam99...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contracting tube


Explanation:
'rura' to me is 'tube' more than a 'pipe. But that's just a personal opinion in this phrase.

Martina Schwartz
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 153