KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

ustalenia planu

English translation: settlements


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ustalenia planu
English translation:settlements
Entered by: Natalie

09:18 May 26, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: ustalenia planu
Kurs obejmuje problematyke zasad ustalania systemów formułowań USTALEŃ planu miescowego i studium uwarunkowań i kierunków zagospodarowania przestrzennego gminy, a także przedstawiania tych USTALEŃ w formie graficznej
domin
Poland
settlements
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
thnx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4settlements
Natalie
3principlesPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
settlements


Explanation:
-

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
thnx

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
principles


Explanation:
Może tak
pwk


    Reference: http://www.walkerville.sa.gov.au/2001minsagnd/mdap09%2010090...
Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240