KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

konfekcjonować

English translation: to package for retail


07:00 May 27, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: konfekcjonować
(gilotyna, układacze, prasy pakuj±ce)
- to, co się przy ich użyciu robi to konfekcjonowanie wyrobu
big_fish
English translation:to package for retail
Explanation:


Welcome to the
Retail Packaging Mall

You have reached the center of the Retail Packaging Universe. Come browse the Mall and see how retail packaging is a part of your everyday life.



http://www.rpma.org/products/mallstart.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 07:41:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli konfekcjonowanie oznacza to (niezbyt chyba poprawnie) część procesu, to bardziej odpowiednie będzie to finish lub to convert.
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to package for retailmakary
2 +1to batchPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to package for retail


Explanation:


Welcome to the
Retail Packaging Mall

You have reached the center of the Retail Packaging Universe. Come browse the Mall and see how retail packaging is a part of your everyday life.



http://www.rpma.org/products/mallstart.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-27 07:41:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jeśli konfekcjonowanie oznacza to (niezbyt chyba poprawnie) część procesu, to bardziej odpowiednie będzie to finish lub to convert.


    Reference: http://www.rpma.org/products/mallstart.html
makary
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 160
Grading comment
Dzięki!
Krzysztof

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to batch


Explanation:
Może tak

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
21 days
  -> dziękuję