KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego

English translation: Zoning plan; land utilisation plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego
English translation:Zoning plan; land utilisation plan
Entered by: bartek

10:35 May 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego
Spatial development plan? Czy też coś nowszego?
bartek
Zoning plan; land utilisation plan
Explanation:
None
Selected response from:

George Szenderowicz
Austria
Grading comment
It's wirth to learn somehing new. Thank you :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zoning plan; land utilisation plan
George Szenderowicz
3spacial development planPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spacial development plan


Explanation:
Raczej to

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-29 11:05:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

the European Spacial Development Plan

http://www.bremen-initiative.de/conf2000/speakers/000517_ril...

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Eva Hussain: Obydwie pisownie (spacial i spatial) sa poprawne
18 mins

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zoning plan; land utilisation plan


Explanation:
None

George Szenderowicz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
It's wirth to learn somehing new. Thank you :-)