KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

korki topikowe

English translation: fuses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:korki topikowe
English translation:fuses
Entered by: Piotr Kurek

13:28 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: korki topikowe
W celu zabezpieczenia przed nadmiernym przegrzaniem, turbosprzeglo zabezpieczone jest korkiem topikowym zoltym, czerwonym lub zielonym o roznych temperaturach wytopienia.

"Fuses"?
Sebastian Kumos
fuses
Explanation:
tak s±dzę
pwk
Selected response from:

Piotr Kurek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2fusesPiotr Kurek
1fuse link ?Ania


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fuses


Explanation:
tak s±dzę
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1240
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff: dobrze sądzisz
12 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Natalie: or safety fuses
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fuse link ?


Explanation:
fuse link czyli wkładka topikowa? chyba,że korek topokowy = bezpiecznik. lepiej to sprawdzić u znawcy

Ania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89