KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

dokumentacja pracy badawczej uslugowej

English translation: research service documentation


14:41 Jul 16, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: dokumentacja pracy badawczej uslugowej
Tekst dotyczy mozliwosci wykorzystania turbosprzegiel w kopalniach i jest napisany tak szkaradna polszczyzna, ze nie mam pewnosci czy istnieje cos takiego jak "praca badawcza uslugowa" ;-)
Sebastian Kumos
English translation:research service documentation
Explanation:
NP.:

... The gun is accompanied by the Springfield Research Service documentation, Hawkin’s
service record, copies of regimental histories, the book Custer and his ...
www.juliaauctions.com/firearms/jp/hi.html

... Editor: Pascal Fontaine. Assistant editor: Laure Limousin, stagiaire.
OR: FR. Research Service – Documentation and Publications. EPP ...
epp-ed.europarl.eu.int/Activities/ docs/infodoc/62/en.doc

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2research service documentation
Natalie
4research on demand work records
leff


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
research service documentation


Explanation:
NP.:

... The gun is accompanied by the Springfield Research Service documentation, Hawkin’s
service record, copies of regimental histories, the book Custer and his ...
www.juliaauctions.com/firearms/jp/hi.html

... Editor: Pascal Fontaine. Assistant editor: Laure Limousin, stagiaire.
OR: FR. Research Service – Documentation and Publications. EPP ...
epp-ed.europarl.eu.int/Activities/ docs/infodoc/62/en.doc



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1964
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
12 hrs

agree  Lucja Biel, Ph.D.
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
research on demand work records


Explanation:
OR
research on demand work specification

Dlaczego miałaby nie istnieć praca badawcza wykonywana w ramach usług? Przecież z tego żyje wiele instytucji np. marketingowych - badanie rynku to także praca badawcza (jeśli jest wykonywane metodami naukowymi)

"irrigation in both Eastern and Western Africa, had been clearly identified in the earlier workshop. Therefore, the need for research on demand management may well be perceived as less urgent"


    Reference: http://www.idrc.ca/books/focus/844/preface.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239