KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

potrzeby bytowo - sanitarne

English translation: domestic and sanitary use/purposes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:potrzeby bytowo - sanitarne
English translation:domestic and sanitary use/purposes
Entered by: Tradeusz

13:03 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: potrzeby bytowo - sanitarne
wykorzystanie wody na potrzeby socjalno bytowe [domestic use?]
Tradeusz
domestic and sanitary use/purposes
Explanation:
why not?
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1household use
leff
5domestic sewage and:
bartek
4domestic and sanitary use/purposesJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
domestic and sanitary use/purposes


Explanation:
why not?

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
domestic sewage and:


Explanation:
domestic sewage
household sewage
municipal sewage
residential [sanitary] sewage
domestic waste
A skopiowane z
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=241065&keyword=byt

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
household use


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://water.tamu.edu/household.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs