KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

mieszanina powietrzno-węglowodorowa

English translation: hydrocarbon and air mixture


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:mieszanina powietrzno-węglowodorowa
English translation:hydrocarbon and air mixture
Entered by: bartek

13:29 Oct 29, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: mieszanina powietrzno-węglowodorowa
substancja zanieczyszczająca
mieszanina powietrzno-węglowodorowa
Tradeusz
hydrocarbon and air mixture
Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:38:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hydrocarbon and air mixture flowed across the activated carbon Temporary Vent Filter bed, forming
http://www.psc.ca/safetyalerts_2002/sa02_16.html

The hydrocarbon and air mixture flow through several devices designed and controlled to prevent burnback
http://www.vaporrecovery.com/vcuequip.html
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3hydrocarbon and air mixture
bartek
4air-hydrocarbons mix
leff


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
air-hydrocarbons mix


Explanation:
.

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hydrocarbon and air mixture


Explanation:
b.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-29 13:38:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hydrocarbon and air mixture flowed across the activated carbon Temporary Vent Filter bed, forming
http://www.psc.ca/safetyalerts_2002/sa02_16.html

The hydrocarbon and air mixture flow through several devices designed and controlled to prevent burnback
http://www.vaporrecovery.com/vcuequip.html

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: takze: air and hydrocarbon mixture
11 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Przemysław Szkodziński
15 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)

agree  Piotr Kurek
3 hrs
  -> Dzięki :-)