KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

budownictwo osób fizycznych

English translation: individual construction


10:37 Jan 9, 2003
Polish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Building industry
Polish term or phrase: budownictwo osób fizycznych
Uprawnienia budowlane
XY posiada przygotoanie zawodowe i jest uprwaniony do sporządzania w
budownictwie osób fizycznych projektów instalacji gazowych,
wodociągowych...itp.
Magda1
English translation:individual construction
Explanation:
propozycja
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Thank you.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4building structure for physical persons
Teresa Goscinska
2 +1domestic
Mark Cole
3individual constructionJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
individual construction


Explanation:
propozycja

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
Thank you.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
building structure for physical persons


Explanation:
propozycja

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
domestic


Explanation:
i.e. "authorised to design domestic gas systems" (if it means the property is owned by private individuals). Or does it mean buildings constructed by private persons?

Mark Cole
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki: the first option is correct
11 hrs