KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

frezowanie na centrum obróbczym

English translation: CNC milling


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:frezowanie na centrum obróbczym
English translation:CNC milling
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:12 Jan 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: frezowanie na centrum obróbczym
frezowanie na centrum obróbczym
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
CNC milling
Explanation:
jeżeli przyjąć, że centrum obróbcze to urządzenie sterowane numerycznie.
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
tak jest
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Machining center milling
Witold
4CNC milling
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Machining center milling


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof
1 day 21 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CNC milling


Explanation:
jeżeli przyjąć, że centrum obróbcze to urządzenie sterowane numerycznie.

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
tak jest
MA