KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

kąpiele wannowe

English translation: tank baths

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:kąpiele wannowe
English translation:tank baths
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:14 Jan 19, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: kąpiele wannowe
kąpiele wannowe (obróbka termiczna)
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
tank baths
Explanation:
After preparation, the panels are automatically placed into the copper plating tank baths. We are capable ...
www.intellicircuit.com/flex-manf-cplt.htm
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tank baths
Witold
1 +1tank baths
Jacek Krankowski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tank baths


Explanation:
After preparation, the panels are automatically placed into the copper plating tank baths. We are capable ...
www.intellicircuit.com/flex-manf-cplt.htm

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 1633
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: co prawda link dotyczy galwanizacji, ale idea jest ta sama
7 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tank baths


Explanation:
.

Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367