KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

spawanie urządzeniami MIGOMAG

English translation: MIGMAG welding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:spawanie urządzeniami MIGOMAG
English translation:MIGMAG welding
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

14:51 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: spawanie urządzeniami MIGOMAG
jakiego słowa użyć najlepiej do urządzenia?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
MIG/MAG welding
Explanation:
wystarczy
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4MIG/MAG welding
Andrzej Lejman
4MIG/MAG welding equipment
PAS


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MIG/MAG welding equipment


Explanation:
na pierwszy rzut

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
MIG/MAG welding


Explanation:
wystarczy

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691
Grading comment
OK!
MA