tłoczenie na prasach mechanicznych

English translation: drawing and stamping

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tłoczenie na prasach mechanicznych
English translation:drawing and stamping
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

17:11 Jan 20, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: tłoczenie na prasach mechanicznych
obróbka plastyczna na zimno
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
drawing and stamping
Explanation:
tłoczenie (generlanie tłocznictwo) to drawing and stamping, notmioast prasa mechaniczna to po prodtu mechanical press
Selected response from:

Krzysztof
Poland
Grading comment
OK
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drawing and stamping
Krzysztof
4power press moulding
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
power press moulding


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1691

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drawing and stamping


Explanation:
tłoczenie (generlanie tłocznictwo) to drawing and stamping, notmioast prasa mechaniczna to po prodtu mechanical press

Krzysztof
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 168
Grading comment
OK
MA




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search