wydajność (kleju)

English translation: efficiency

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:wydajność (kleju)
English translation:efficiency
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:29 Jan 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: wydajność (kleju)
które słowko jest najlepsze do określenia wydajności kleju do tapet: output, productivity, capacity???
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
efficiency
Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o ilość potrzebną do przyklejenia danej powierzchni
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
OK!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3efficiency
PAS
4 +1covering power
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
4effectiveness
xxxjakubborys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effectiveness


Explanation:
mysle

xxxjakubborys
PRO pts in pair: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efficiency


Explanation:
jeśli chodzi o ilość potrzebną do przyklejenia danej powierzchni

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 927
Grading comment
OK!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: tak, zobacz http://www.eipak.co.yu/strane/izol_sist_e.htm
46 mins

agree  Yvonne Krystman-Meyers
12 hrs

agree  xxxjakubborys
6 days

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
covering power


Explanation:
covering power / L

own experience (paints for Leroy)

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
49 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search