przekazanie wiedzy

English translation: passing the knowledge

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przekazanie wiedzy
... plan przekazania wiedzy o systemie innym osobom ...
xxxkgas
English translation:passing the knowledge
Explanation:
...a plan to pass the knowledge of the system to the others...
Selected response from:

xxxjakubborys
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3passing the knowledge
xxxjakubborys
4 +2transferring the knowledge
Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
5Plan to convey the knowledge of the system to others.
Krystina Wisniowska
5Plan to convey the knowledge of the system to others.
Krystina Wisniowska
4communicating / imparting the knowledge
KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
3education
Pawel Czernecki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
education


Explanation:
...a plan to educate other people about the system...

Pawel Czernecki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 715

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
passing the knowledge


Explanation:
...a plan to pass the knowledge of the system to the others...

xxxjakubborys
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radek Podolski: blizsze oryginalu/niesztuczne = preferowane
3 mins
  -> dzienks

agree  Adam Zakrzewski
4 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Pawel Czernecki
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plan to convey the knowledge of the system to others.


Explanation:
I think that convey is more appropriate that to pass:)

Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plan to convey the knowledge of the system to others.


Explanation:
I think that convey is more appropriate that to pass:)

Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transferring the knowledge


Explanation:
(plan for) transferring the knowledge of the system to other persons/the others.

Jeszcze jedna możliwość.

Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  AleksanderS: the transfer of knowledge to sb
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communicating / imparting the knowledge


Explanation:
BBI: 3. to commmunicate, disseminate, impart knowledge

CIDE: to impart = (fml or literary) to give or make known (information ora particular feeling or quality) to sth or sb else:
EX:
1. I spoke to Don but he didn't have anything of note to impart;
2. I was rather quiet as I didn't have much wisdom to impart on the subject,
3. The leafy green stage imparts a feeling of tranquility to the first act of the play

KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399