KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

w miare dostepnosci

English translation: depending on the availability of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:w miarę dostępności
English translation:depending on the availability of
Entered by: Adam Zakrzewski

23:17 Jan 30, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: w miare dostepnosci
naprawy beda wykonywane w miare dostepnosci czesci zapasowych ....
xxxkgas
depending on the availability of
Explanation:
depending on the availability of spare parts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 23:29:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depending on the availability of - 20300 linków w Google\'u
upon availability of - 12300 linków

depending on the availability of spare parts - 5 linków
upon availability of the spare parts - 0 linków

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 23:31:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depending on the availability of - 20300 linków w Google\'u
upon availability of - 12300 linków

depending on the availability of spare parts - 5 linków
upon availability of the spare parts - 0 linków
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6depending on the availability of
Adam Zakrzewski
5 +1Repairs will be done upon availability of the spare parts.Krystina Wisniowska
4 +1to the extent that (the) spare parts are availableanglista


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
depending on the availability of


Explanation:
depending on the availability of spare parts

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 23:29:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depending on the availability of - 20300 linków w Google\'u
upon availability of - 12300 linków

depending on the availability of spare parts - 5 linków
upon availability of the spare parts - 0 linków

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-30 23:31:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depending on the availability of - 20300 linków w Google\'u
upon availability of - 12300 linków

depending on the availability of spare parts - 5 linków
upon availability of the spare parts - 0 linków

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjakubborys
51 mins

agree  Jason Botz: Better translation, because (as in the Polish sentence) it makes no guarantee that the parts will become available.
1 hr

agree  maciejm
2 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
7 hrs

agree  Teresa Jaczewska
8 hrs

agree  anglista
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Repairs will be done upon availability of the spare parts.


Explanation:
:)

Krystina Wisniowska
United States
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
3 days 15 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to the extent that (the) spare parts are available


Explanation:
inna możliwość

anglista
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 399

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
2 hrs
  -> dzięki