opiniowanie

English translation: assessment

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: opiniowanie
odpowiedzialny za opiniowanie jakości produktu ...
xxxkgas
English translation:assessment
Explanation:
product quality assessment - 625 linków w Google'u
Selected response from:

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3assessment
Adam Zakrzewski
3quality verification
Ania
3evaluation
Adam Zakrzewski


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
assessment


Explanation:
product quality assessment - 625 linków w Google'u

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
1 min

agree  Pawel Czernecki
2 hrs

agree  bartek: dzięki :-)
513 days

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
evaluation


Explanation:
product quality evaluation - 527 linków w Google'u

evaluation jest bliższe znaczeniu "opiniowanie" niż assessment

Adam Zakrzewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 816

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality verification


Explanation:
(...and validation)

QUALITY VERIFICATION CENTER
In today's world of technology, manufactured parts can become quite complex. Because of the complexity of the items, it is impossible to check the many dimensions by standard measuring methods. The need for a modern system of verifying the dimensions on today's parts is apparent. In order to meet this need, the QVC laboratory was formed. QVC is a precision measuring laboratory utilizing state of the art equipment and has been providing continuous precision measurements since 1982. Considerable effort has been made to assure the equipment is available to provide high quality services. There is approximately $3,000,000 in standard and high tech measuring equipment in the laboratory that is traceable to the National Institute of Standards and Technology (NIST, formerly the National Bureau of Standards). Plus, the working area is an environmentally controlled facility. The technicians are government trained and experts in their field. All technicians have a machinist/ manufacturing, failure analysis or mechanical quality inspection background. The QVC workload consists of dimensioning parts to verify they meet drawing specifications. The major portion of the QVC's workload is First Article Inspection and the Conformance Verification Program. Remaining work comes from failure analyzes and providing a data base for reverse engineering.
http://www.hill.af.mil/tiel/qual.htm

I jeszcze cos o opiniowaniu (wprawdzie w kontekscie przygotowania raportu): http://www.tnz.most.org.pl/pow/imgw_w4.htm

Weryfikacja i walidacja obejmuja selekcje wstepna w celu wyboru optymalnego zrodla materialow i uslug, takze pod wzgledem jakosci

Nie twierdze, ze Quality Assessment / Evaluation to bledna czy gorsza odpowiedz, jednak z tymi stwierdzeniami spotkalam sie do tej pory w kontekscie wyrobow gotowych. Nie znam tez kontekstu, wiec trudno powiedziec, czy dobrze rozumuje.


    Reference: http://www.ablt.com/OLV10.htm
    Reference: http://www.muli.com.au/rego/qvform.html
Ania
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 89