KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

w ramach

English translation: As part of...


10:58 Jan 31, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: w ramach
W ramach szkolenia personelu ...
xxxkgas
English translation:As part of...
Explanation:
zależy od szerszego kontekstu

As part of the employee training...
Within the employee training (program)
Included in...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 11:01:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Covered by...
Selected response from:

PAS
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6As part of...
PAS
5under
Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
As part of...


Explanation:
zależy od szerszego kontekstu

As part of the employee training...
Within the employee training (program)
Included in...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 11:01:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Covered by...

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 919
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
12 mins

agree  kterelak
35 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman
1 hr

agree  Teresa Goscinska
1 hr

agree  anglista
1 day 3 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
1 day 9 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
under


Explanation:
moze nie w tym kontekscie, ale czesto spotyka sie rowniez under, np. w ramach niniejszego kontraktu brzmialo by under this contract

Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 399