KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przegląd gwarancyjny

English translation: warranty instpection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przegląd gwarancyjny
English translation:warranty instpection
Entered by: xxxtsn

08:38 Mar 26, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przegląd gwarancyjny
chodzi o przegląd gwarancyjnego budynku po upływie jakiegos okresu od oddania budynku do uzytkowania
Django
Poland
warranty instpection
Explanation:
,
Selected response from:

xxxtsn
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1warranty instpectionxxxtsn
4warranty control
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warranty control


Explanation:
tg

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
warranty instpection


Explanation:
,

xxxtsn
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Socha
26 mins