KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

restauracja tematyczna

English translation: thematic restaurant


10:14 Mar 27, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: restauracja tematyczna
proponujace specjalistyczna kuchnie?
sebos
English translation:thematic restaurant
Explanation:
62 linki w google
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1thematic restaurant
bartek
4 +1theme restaurant
Pawel Bartoszewicz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
thematic restaurant


Explanation:
62 linki w google

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: no właśnie, bo przecież to nasze to kalka
1 min

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
7 mins

disagree  Pawel Bartoszewicz: patrz poniżej
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
theme restaurant


Explanation:
jest to kalka, ale akurat z angielskiego, 12500 linkow w google


    Reference: http://www.halfbakery.com/category/Food_3a_20Theme_20Restaur...
    Reference: http://www.rainforestcafe.com/RFC/vMain.asp
Pawel Bartoszewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Wojcik: Może trochę po czasie :) ale może ktoś skorzysta! Theme restaurant analogicznie do "theme park"
2994 days
  -> dzięki :-)