KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

instalacja olejowa

English translation: oil system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:instalacja olejowa
English translation:oil system
Entered by: Lucyna Długołęcka

00:36 Apr 2, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / linia produkcyjna
Polish term or phrase: instalacja olejowa
instalacja olejowa smażalnika
Lucyna Długołęcka
Poland
oil system
Explanation:
"This Deep Fryer provides you with ample room to fry evenly and completely, for delicious
results every time. This unit provides the Easy Drain Oil system"
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4oil system
leff
2oil supply
Agnieszka Hayward


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
oil supply


Explanation:
...???...

Agnieszka Hayward
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 333

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
oil system


Explanation:
"This Deep Fryer provides you with ample room to fry evenly and completely, for delicious
results every time. This unit provides the Easy Drain Oil system"


    Reference: http://www.tobyskitchen.com/delcooltoucd2.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki
5 hrs

agree  xxxtsn
6 hrs

agree  bartek
6 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
1 day7 hrs