Jesteśmy otwarci i przygotowani do podjęcia dalszych wyzwań

English translation: We are open to challenges

Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: Jesteśmy otwarci i przygotowani do podjęcia dalszych wyzwań
folder reklamowy
BartekP
English translation:We are open to challenges
Explanation:
Poprostu jest po polsku to same, mozna sproscic'.
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Dzięki.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1We are open to challenges
Yuri Smirnov
5Open and ready to take on further challenges
nrabate
5We are flexible and ready to take up challenges to come
Maciej Andrzejczak
4we are fully prepared and keen to take up further challenges
MonikaSojka
4we're open and ready to face new challanges
Gregor


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
We are flexible and ready to take up challenges to come


Explanation:
ew. accept challenges

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3231

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we are fully prepared and keen to take up further challenges


Explanation:
.

MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 603

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
We are open to challenges


Explanation:
Poprostu jest po polsku to same, mozna sproscic'.

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402
Grading comment
Dzięki.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Czernecki: ... open to new challanges
1 hr
  -> Zgoda. Dzieki.

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
we're open and ready to face new challanges


Explanation:
trzeba troszke udramatycznić.
PS. Dlaczego boicie się używać "open"?

Gregor
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 174

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Open and ready to take on further challenges


Explanation:
We are open and ready to take on new (further) challenges.

nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435