KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

warzelnia

English translation: digester house


22:04 Jul 3, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: warzelnia
kontekst: inzynieria ochrony srodowiska, czesc infrastruktury (elektrownia, kotlownia), emitujaca rozne zwiazki chemiczne do srodowiska
Renata Rogoz
English translation:digester house
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

krzyna
Poland
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4brewery
Andrzej Lejman
1 +1digester housekrzyna


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
digester house


Explanation:
?

krzyna
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: w przemyśle papierniczym
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brewery


Explanation:
porównaj wersję polską i angielską - to w końcu chyba fachowcy :-)


    Reference: http://www.zywiec.com.pl/index_flash_en.html
Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1691