KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

korekcja tablic znakowych

English translation: character arrays correction


10:52 Jul 6, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: korekcja tablic znakowych
jeden z modułów aplikacji centralnej
jo_loop
United Kingdom
English translation:character arrays correction
Explanation:
Tablice znakowe to zapewne 'character arrays', ale ta korekcja może oznaczać wiele rzeczy.

"Be able to declare character arrays and give then initial values. Be able
to recognize correct and incorrect statements and write the correction."
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4updating of character tablesRobert Zawadzki
3character arrays correction
leff


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
updating of character tables


Explanation:
Mało kontekstu

Robert Zawadzki
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 172

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
character arrays correction


Explanation:
Tablice znakowe to zapewne 'character arrays', ale ta korekcja może oznaczać wiele rzeczy.

"Be able to declare character arrays and give then initial values. Be able
to recognize correct and incorrect statements and write the correction."


    Reference: http://benedict.flatirons.org/Study56.html
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239
Grading comment
dzięki