KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

bezspoinowy system ociepleń (BSO)

English translation: seamless thermal insulation system


21:01 Dec 1, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: bezspoinowy system ociepleń (BSO)
branża budowlana
evening
English translation:seamless thermal insulation system
Explanation:
Liczne przykłady w internecie dla "thermal insulation system"
Selected response from:

Józef Kwasniak
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4continuous thermal insulation
Teresa Goscinska
3seamless thermal insulation system
Józef Kwasniak
3seamless thermal lagging system
bartek


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezspoinowy system ociepleń (BSO)
seamless thermal lagging system


Explanation:
RAKEterm is a entire thermal lagging system for the renovation or covering of external facades.
The main component of the system is a panel made of foamed polyurethane and foamed polystyrene with mineral covered surface which manufactured by molding of mineral slabs, prefoamed polystyrene prills and foamed polyurethane.

http://www.rake.ee/tehnoloogia_eng.shtml


bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bezspoinowy system ociepleń (BSO)
seamless thermal insulation system


Explanation:
Liczne przykłady w internecie dla "thermal insulation system"

Józef Kwasniak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 244

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
continuous thermal insulation


Explanation:
doswiadczenie i Google

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 225