KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

poł±czenie strefowe

English translation: area call


12:30 Dec 5, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / telekomunikacja
Polish term or phrase: poł±czenie strefowe
nie "międzydzystrefowe"

kontekst: telekomunikacja
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
English translation:area call
Explanation:
lub "call within the same area"
Selected response from:

medyk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zone connection
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1area callmedyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poł±czenie strefowe
zone connection


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 402

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: albo: area connection
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
area call


Explanation:
lub "call within the same area"

medyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 40
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: albo: area connection
4 hrs
  -> przyjmuję, choć w tym kontek¶cie "call" występuje chyba czę¶ciej - pozdrawiam :)