KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

ruch posuwisto-skrętny

English translation: helical motion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:ruch posuwisto-skrętny
English translation:helical motion
Entered by: anglista

16:52 Dec 7, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / power cables
Polish term or phrase: ruch posuwisto-skrętny
nakłada się od czoła uciętego końca kabla ruchem posuwisto-skrętnym specjalną wkładkę kontaktowo-doszczelniającą
anglista
helical motion
Explanation:
lub tprsional and plane motion

ruch posuwisto skretny to tlumaczac na polski ruch srubowy
mozna wybierac do wyboru do koloru
Selected response from:

robwoj
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
A tu jest filmik: http://phys23p.sl.psu.edu/~mrg3/agif/helix3.html
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5helical motionrobwoj
4by slide with twist
leff
3rotating motion
nrabate


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ruch posuwisto-skrętny
rotating motion


Explanation:


[PDF] The Model XS Series Sonolator Operating & Maintenance Manual
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 1. Turn pump "OFF" 2. Install large orifice as ... If cable is disconnected from probe,
it is suggested ... A rotating motion should be used whenever parts sealed by ...
www.sonicmixing.com/HTMLobj-230/ Model_XS_Sonolator_Manual.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] model a sonolator manual
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... A rotating motion should be used whenever parts sealed by an 'O ... Install the Orifice
and its O-ring. ... Meter, tune as follows: • Connect the Meter Cable to the ...
www.sonicmixing.com/HTMLobj-1504/ Model_A_Sonolator_Manual.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.sonicmixing.com ]



nrabate
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1435

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ruch posuwisto-skrętny
by slide with twist


Explanation:
myślę że 'ruch' można tu pominąć

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
helical motion


Explanation:
lub tprsional and plane motion

ruch posuwisto skretny to tlumaczac na polski ruch srubowy
mozna wybierac do wyboru do koloru

robwoj
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1603
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
A tu jest filmik: http://phys23p.sl.psu.edu/~mrg3/agif/helix3.html