KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

przezbrajanie mechaniczne

English translation: process-mechanical modification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:przezbrajanie mechaniczne
English translation:process-mechanical modification
Entered by: Sergei Kramitch

12:58 Dec 12, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: przezbrajanie mechaniczne
Dla produktów konfekcjonowanych proces przezbrajania mechanicznego linii może odbywać się nawet co 2-4 godziny.
Lucasso
process-mechanical modification
Explanation:
Re-equipment and process-technical modifications can now be ... counter-rotating version with a processing length of ...

(modification = short-term re-equipment)
Selected response from:

Sergei Kramitch
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5exchange of line equipment/tools
Andrzej Mierzejewski
3 +1mechanical rearming
bartek
3process-mechanical modification
Sergei Kramitch


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mechanical rearming


Explanation:
It is featured solution big accuracy of print and enables quick rearming of a machine because this solution eliminates necessity of making cogged circles about ...
www.oltronik.com.pl/asp100ls_en.htm

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proces przezbrajania mechanicznego
process-mechanical modification


Explanation:
Re-equipment and process-technical modifications can now be ... counter-rotating version with a processing length of ...

(modification = short-term re-equipment)



    Reference: http://www.elastocon.se/nordic/instruments/pdf/bralabstation...
Sergei Kramitch
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exchange of line equipment/tools


Explanation:
nie tak militarystycznie, jak w oryginale :-)

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 2360