KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

szata graficzna

English translation: graphic design


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:szata graficzna
English translation:graphic design
Entered by: Monika Pilecka

09:21 Dec 18, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: szata graficzna
szata graficzna strony www
Baska
graphic design
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1web design/web page design
Immo
4 +2graphic design
Monika Pilecka
4 +1www design/graphical viewjamajka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
www design/graphical view


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 09:25:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub layout

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 09:27:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

np.web site graphic layout

jamajka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Immo: Exactly!
3 mins
  -> dziekuje :)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
graphic design


Explanation:
.

Monika Pilecka
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 105
Grading comment
dziekuję bardzo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  awdotia
1 min
  -> :-)

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski
7 mins
  -> :-)

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
web design/web page design


Explanation:
wlasciwie to chyba najprostsze tlumaczenie, bo jak sie wpisuje www design to w yahoo automatycznie wybija strony z haslem web design lub web page design sprawdzilam i podaje przykladowe linki
Sorry za potwierdzenie pierwszej propozycji www design, jak sie czlowiek spieszy to sie diabel cieszy!


    Reference: http://www.htmlhelp.com
    Reference: http://www.htmlhelp.com
Immo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorota Cooper: albo 'layout'
27 mins