KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

pęcherzowe palenisko fluidalne

English translation: -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:pęcherzowe palenisko fluidalne
English translation:-
Entered by: Natalie

11:18 Dec 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: pęcherzowe palenisko fluidalne
Kocioł parowy z atmosferycznym, pęcherzowym paleniskiem fluidalnym
kterelak
Poland
fluid bed furnace
Explanation:
(54) Palenisko do spalania fluidalnego paliw stałych
(57) Przedmiotem wzoru użytkowego jest palenisko fluidalne pęcherzowe do spalania paliw stałych, ....
http://www.arsinfo.pl/arspatent/wyd/bup_02/bup09_02/html/wzo...

Atmosphere Fluid Bed Furnace
FLUID BED FURNACES. 20x48 Fluidtherm Toolcase Atmosphere Furnace.
http://www.usedfurnace.com/fluidtherm20x48.htm

A History of the Fluidized Bed Furnace for In Line Wire Annealing
... In-line multi-strand wire process annealing in line is normally achieved with a: a) lead furnace. b) direct fired furnace. c) fluid bed furnace. ...
http://www.icegroup.org/Fluid Bed Article.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 29 mins (2003-12-28 17:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... from the furnace to the stack, usually applied in steam boiler. ... Bubbling fluidized bed combustor: A fluidized bed combustor in which the majority of the bed ...
http://www.pachamber.org/brd/Fact Sheets/ environmental/AirApp%20J.pdf

... diameter by 23-foot-high, fluid-bed vessel constructed of stainless steel, which is designed to operate either as a circulating or bubbling fluid-bed furnace. ...
http://www.hazenusa.com/documents/6incrc.php

... of products assessment Circulating fluidized bed furnace test plant An example of LCA implementation (a comparison of a bubbling fluidized bed furnace with a ...
http://www.kubota.co.jp/eng/report/2001pdf/P24-25.pdf

Devolatilisation and Combustion Kinetic Parameters of Wet Sewage Sludge in a Bubbling Fluidized Bed Furnace ...
http://www.tu-harburg.de/allgemein/fsp/forschung95/ fb95-Ver_ouml-48.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 54 mins (2003-12-28 18:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please consult previous Kudoz questions, about \"palenisko\":
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=43407
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=282463

And also the Glossary :
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&eid_s=9100&float=y&glossary=109

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 18:34:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>Asker: a pęcherzowy?
In this context \"pecherzowe\" means \"bubbling\", in other contexts (e.g. medical) it is translated as \"bullous\" (e.g. choroby pęcherzowe = bullous disorders, etc.).
Selected response from:

xxxVera Fluhr
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bubbling fluidized bed boiler
Natalie
4 -1fluid bed furnacexxxVera Fluhr


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pęcherzowe palenisko fluidalne
bubbling fluidized bed boiler


Explanation:
W calosci: atmospheric bubbling fluidized bed boiler

Ash Particle Erosion on Steam Boiler Convective Section
... In bubbling and circulating fluidized bed boilers, particle concentration in the flue ... convective heat exchanger tubes and on the rear wall of the steam boiler. ...
www.et.lut.fi/english/Meuronentutk.htm

... Gasifier connected in existing steam boiler. (Rankine). ... bubbling fluidised bed boiler. circulating fluidised bed boiler. atmospheric fluidised bed gasifier. ...
www.joanneum.at/iea-bioenergy-task38/ workshops/edinburgh01/helynen.ppt

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
pęcherzowe palenisko fluidalne
fluid bed furnace


Explanation:
(54) Palenisko do spalania fluidalnego paliw stałych
(57) Przedmiotem wzoru użytkowego jest palenisko fluidalne pęcherzowe do spalania paliw stałych, ....
http://www.arsinfo.pl/arspatent/wyd/bup_02/bup09_02/html/wzo...

Atmosphere Fluid Bed Furnace
FLUID BED FURNACES. 20x48 Fluidtherm Toolcase Atmosphere Furnace.
http://www.usedfurnace.com/fluidtherm20x48.htm

A History of the Fluidized Bed Furnace for In Line Wire Annealing
... In-line multi-strand wire process annealing in line is normally achieved with a: a) lead furnace. b) direct fired furnace. c) fluid bed furnace. ...
http://www.icegroup.org/Fluid Bed Article.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 29 mins (2003-12-28 17:48:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... from the furnace to the stack, usually applied in steam boiler. ... Bubbling fluidized bed combustor: A fluidized bed combustor in which the majority of the bed ...
http://www.pachamber.org/brd/Fact Sheets/ environmental/AirApp%20J.pdf

... diameter by 23-foot-high, fluid-bed vessel constructed of stainless steel, which is designed to operate either as a circulating or bubbling fluid-bed furnace. ...
http://www.hazenusa.com/documents/6incrc.php

... of products assessment Circulating fluidized bed furnace test plant An example of LCA implementation (a comparison of a bubbling fluidized bed furnace with a ...
http://www.kubota.co.jp/eng/report/2001pdf/P24-25.pdf

Devolatilisation and Combustion Kinetic Parameters of Wet Sewage Sludge in a Bubbling Fluidized Bed Furnace ...
http://www.tu-harburg.de/allgemein/fsp/forschung95/ fb95-Ver_ouml-48.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 54 mins (2003-12-28 18:13:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please consult previous Kudoz questions, about \"palenisko\":
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=43407
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=282463

And also the Glossary :
http://www.proz.com/?sp=mt&eid_s=9100&float=y&glossary=109

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-28 18:34:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

>Asker: a pęcherzowy?
In this context \"pecherzowe\" means \"bubbling\", in other contexts (e.g. medical) it is translated as \"bullous\" (e.g. choroby pęcherzowe = bullous disorders, etc.).



    Reference: http://www.arsinfo.pl/arspatent/wyd/bup_02/bup09_02/html/wzo...
    Reference: http://www.usedfurnace.com/fluidtherm20x48.htm
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: furnace to piec, a nie palenisko; chodzi o kocioł parowy, czyli boiler
2 hrs
  -> Palenisko means "furnace/combustor",and "kocioł parowy"="steam boiler/generator" which uses this furnace/combustor. Certainly if it uses a fluidized bed combustor it may be called as you write, but it is not the translation of "palenisko"