KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

termopara płaszczowa

English translation: sheathed thermocouple


11:32 Dec 28, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: termopara płaszczowa
walcowaty reaktor z centralnie zamocowaną grzałką oraz wyposażonym w płaszczową termoparę
kterelak
Poland
English translation:sheathed thermocouple
Explanation:
Ewentualnie moze byc jeszcze "shielded thermocouple".

SHEATHED THERMOCOUPLE - A thermocouple having its thermoelements, and sometimes its measuring junction, embedded in ceramic insulation compacted within a metal protecting tube.
http://www.indpyro.com.au/glossary.htm
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sheathed thermocouple
Natalie
3 -1mineral-insulated thermocouplexxxVera Fluhr


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
termopara płaszczowa
sheathed thermocouple


Explanation:
Ewentualnie moze byc jeszcze "shielded thermocouple".

SHEATHED THERMOCOUPLE - A thermocouple having its thermoelements, and sometimes its measuring junction, embedded in ceramic insulation compacted within a metal protecting tube.
http://www.indpyro.com.au/glossary.htm

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1968
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magda Dziadosz
4 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
termopara płaszczowa
mineral-insulated thermocouple


Explanation:
Termopara płaszczowa
karta katalogowa 90.1221
zastosowanie w przemy¶le, zakładach chemicznych i budowie silników
dla zakresu temperatur od - 200 do +1150°C
szybki czas odpowiedzi
dostępna z różnymi rodzajami termopar
element pomiarowy elastyczny
długo¶ć elementu pomiarowego od 100 do 500 mm
rura ochronna ze stali kwasoodpornej
OBJA¦NIENIE TYPU - patrz karta katalogowa
http://jumo.com.pl/termopara-plaszczowa-grupa90.html

... 90.1221 Str. 4/7 Order details: Mineral-insulated thermocouples to DIN 43 710 and EN 60 584 (1) Basic version 901221/10 Mineral-insulated thermocouple with ...
http://jumo.com.pl/pdf/t90.1221gb.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2003-12-28 12:27:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mineral-insulated thermocouples
Various types 90.1221
http://www2.jumo.de/gb/produkte/PL90/PL90.html

Compact laboratory controller LR 16.1 in a plastic benchtop case
... Mineral-insulated thermocouple Fe-Con L Type 90.165-F41 to Data Sheet 90.1221 Sales No. 90/00056809 Available ...
http://www.jumoprocesscontrol.com/download/datasheets/70/ t70.0702gb0699%20COMPACT%20LAB%20CONTROLLER%20LR%2016.1.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 40 mins (2003-12-28 15:13:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is written at the same website, and corresponds to the same Catalogue number: 90.1221.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 10 mins (2003-12-28 15:43:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TERMOPARA PŁASZCZOWA Fe-CuNi(J) / NiCr-NiAl(K) Typ TP-J/K-42
Termopara wykonana jest z przewodów termoelektrycznych w izolacji z silnie sprasowanego proszku mineralnego (MgO) oraz płaszcza metalowego zapewniającego osłonę mechaniczną i chemiczną spoiny pomiarowej i termo elektrod. Taka budowa umożliwia uzyskanie małej średnicy i dużej elastyczności. Termopara płaszczowa posiada dużą odporność mechaniczną i chemiczną oraz charakteryzuje się krótkim czasem odpowiedzi. Zakres pomiarowy od -40°C do +1000°C.
http://automatyka.pl/txtSite/produkty/1068.htm

... Mineral insulated Thermocouples: DIN 43710 • Fe-CuNi, ...
http://www.elektrowaermetechnik.de/e_thermoelemente22.html

... TABLE OF MINERAL INSULATED THERMOCOUPLES COMPATIBILITY d [mm] 1.0 1.5 3.0 4.5 6.0 8.0 10.0 ... NiCr-CuNi 2 DIN IEC 751 RG Pt1000 1.385 DIN IEC 751 J Fe-CuNi 2 DIN ...
http://www.hydrotechnik.co.uk/Downloads/Comeco Priced pdfs/ GEN_ORDER_CODES.pdf

2.5 Thermoelemente
... 250 bis 700 (900) Typ J (Typ L) Eisen-Konstantan Fe-CuNi Eigenschaften T ... 2.7.5.2 Mantelthermoelemente • englisch: mineral-insulated, metal-sheathed (MIMS ...
http://www.emg.ing.tu-bs.de/pdf/MNG/ 2_Temperatur_Thermoelemente.pdf


    Reference: http://jumo.com.pl/termopara-plaszczowa-grupa90.html
    Reference: http://jumo.com.pl/pdf/t90.1221gb.pdf
xxxVera Fluhr
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: A skad wiadomo,ze pytanie dotyczy wlasnie termopary "mineral-insulated"? Jest to po prostu przypadek szczegolny///Âĺđŕ,íŕ ýňîě ńŕéňĺ ýňî ďđîńňî ÷ŕńňíűé ńëó÷ŕé,čç âîďđîńŕ íčęŕę íĺ ńëĺäóĺň,÷ňî đĺ÷ü čěĺííî îá ýňîě
3 hrs
  -> Please look more attentively. It is the same site, and the same Catalogue number: 90.1221 !!!