KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

zadajnik kierunku

English translation: Direction Controller


13:31 Dec 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: zadajnik kierunku
Układ blokady kierunku jazdy maszyny wyciągowej .........człony komutacyjne sterowane zadajnikiem kierunku
kterelak
Poland
English translation:Direction Controller
Explanation:
Może ten "zadajnik" to - w szerszym znaczeniu - sterownik, którym wybiera się kierunek pracy urządzenia?
Selected response from:

Witold
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Direction ControllerWitold
3Direction Scheduler
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Direction Controller


Explanation:
Może ten "zadajnik" to - w szerszym znaczeniu - sterownik, którym wybiera się kierunek pracy urządzenia?


    www.electronics-lab.com/links/?c=76 - 16k
Witold
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 day 2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Direction Scheduler


Explanation:
Chyba chodzi o planowane kierunki przemnieszczania się. Tzn., że możesz zaprogramować to cudo na kilka /kilkanaście zadań i zostaną one wykonane zgodnie z Twoim założeniem.
Tak to rozumiem

Znalazłam temperature scheduler, ale ani jednego direction scheduler. I nie dziwota bo i po polsku trudno jest to znaleźć

Whatever you temperature scheduler requirements, Tekmar has a valve and control combination that will achieve the desired results economically and precisely.


built-in temperature scheduler, definition of 5 specific days, 7 days in week, 20 periods
http://www.echelon.com/productdb/productdetail.asp?prodID=51...




    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:169qgZ_62-cJ:www.mechmk...
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 19045