KudoZ home » Polish to English » Tech/Engineering

układ formujący

English translation: shaping network


14:44 Dec 29, 2003
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Polish term or phrase: układ formujący
Układ eliminacji szumów w układach fotoelektrycznych zawierający fotodetektor...oba fotodetektory połączone są wspólnym układem formującym poprzez demultiplekser...
kterelak
Poland
English translation:shaping network
Explanation:
'Shaping network is a combination of components for changing the natural response of a circuit to a desired response(...)' , a wlasnie o ksztaltowanie sygnalow z fotodetektorow tu chodzi
Selected response from:

tlumaczka
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5shaping networktlumaczka
5shaping networktlumaczka
4forming circuit
leff


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
układ formujący
forming circuit


Explanation:
z tym że najczęściej występuje jeszcze z rzeczownikiem, np 'pulse', 'beam', 'wave'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 3239

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shaping network


Explanation:
'Shaping network is a combination of components for changing the natural response of a circuit to a desired response(...)' , a wlasnie o ksztaltowanie sygnalow z fotodetektorow tu chodzi



    Dictionary of Electronics by Stan Gibilisco, wyd. Mc Graw-Hill1994
tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shaping network


Explanation:
'Shaping network is a combination of components for changing the natural response of a circuit to a desired response(...)' , a wlasnie o ksztaltowanie sygnalow z fotodetektorow tu chodzi



    Dictionary of Electronics by Stan Gibilisco, wyd. Mc Graw-Hill1994
tlumaczka
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 180